Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
(update) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|12 August 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A||W||[[Bristol City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | |12 August 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A||W||[[Bristol City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 August 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| | + | |19 August 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A||L||[[Sheffield United 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||W||[[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H|||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||W||[[Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |05 September 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |12 September 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A||P-P|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |19 September 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||W||[[Sheffield Wednesday 4-3 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 September 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| | |26 September 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 October 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H|||| | |03 October 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |13 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| | |17 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Correct as of September 25th)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Hirst]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Penney]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Duffy]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fraser Preston]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonatas Centeno]] || 1 | | [[Jonatas Centeno]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warren Clarke]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Nicholson]] || 1 | | [[Jake Nicholson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor O'Grady]] || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 25 September 2015
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jonatas Centeno
- Warren Clarke
- Mike Conneh
- Mason Duffy
- Connor Kirby
- Jordan Lonchar (U16)
- Jake Nicholson
- Matt Penney
- Lewis Price
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Cardiff City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 12 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | P-P | |
| 19 September 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 4-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Millwall | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 13 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Hull City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of September 25th)
| Player | Goals |
| George Hirst | 4 |
| Matt Penney | 4 |
| Mason Duffy | 2 |
| Fraser Preston | 2 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 1 |
| Warren Clarke | 1 |
| Jake Nicholson | 1 |
| Connor O'Grady | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Spencer Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Warren Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Conneh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Duffy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hirst | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor Kirby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Nicholson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor O'Grady | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Penney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Preston | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Stachini | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brad McDonagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |