Difference between revisions of "Tosin Kehinde"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-21 | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |4||2||0||1||0||1||0||0||4||3||0||1 | + | |4||2||0||1||colspan="4"|—||0||1||0||0||4||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||0||0||0||0 | + | |colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||0||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |6||0||0||1||0||0||0||0|| | + | |6||0||0||1||0||1||0||0||0||0||0||0||6||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !10!!2!!0!!2!!0!!1!!0!!0!!10!! | + | !10!!2!!0!!2!!0!!1!!!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!10!!4!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 30 September 2015
Tosin Kehinde is a midfielder currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 and Under-21 teams.
| Tosin Kehinde | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Tosin Kehinde | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 18 June 1998 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Lagos, Nigeria | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Central midfield | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | Nigerian | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Tosin is a central midfielder who likes to break up play and keep things simple. As an Under-16 he came into the Manchester United Under-18 side for the latter part of the 2013/14 season and even made an appearance off the bench for the Under-21 side.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2014-15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2015-16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career total | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||