Difference between revisions of "Armani Daly"
From YouthHawk
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||5||2||0||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !1!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!20!!8!!3!!21!!9!!3 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | (Correct up to end of | + | (Correct up to end of 4 October 2015) |
</small> | </small> | ||
==Career honours== | ==Career honours== | ||
Latest revision as of 10:15, 4 October 2015
Armani Daly is a winger/forward currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Armani Daly | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Armani Daly | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 23 September 1997 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Position | Winger/Forward | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Armani joined Tottenham as an Under-9 and made his youth team debut as an Under-16 during the 2013-14 campaign. Daly was a regular for the Under-18s in the 2014-15 season, he scored three goals in twenty one appearances. He also made his Under-21 debut during the 14-15 campaign against Norwich.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Tottenham | 2014-15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 3 |
| Tottenham | 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 3 | |
(Correct up to end of 4 October 2015)
Career honours
Contract
Armani began his two-year scholarship at Tottenham at the start of the 2014-15 campaign.