Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||L||[[Swansea City 1-3 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | |19 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||L||[[Swansea City 1-3 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||A|||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||A||L||[[Aston Villa 4-2 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H||D||[[Swansea City 0-0 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | |10 October 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 6 October 2015
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Tottenham | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of September 24th)
| Player | Goals |
| Aaron Lewis | 2 |
| Causso Darame | 1 |
| Mael Davies | 1 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Causso Darame | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mael Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Dyson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Hanbury | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Jefferies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lewis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |