Difference between revisions of "Thomas Sang"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Thomas Sang is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team. {{Player| | name = Thomas Sang | image = | full_name = Thomas Sang | do...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||2||0||0||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!2!!0!!0!!1!!2!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 13 October 2015
Thomas Sang is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Thomas Sang | |||||||||
| Full Name | Thomas Sang | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | |||||||||
| Age | |||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Right back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Thomas is a defender, ideally a right back, who joined Manchester United in September 2015 following a successful trial (including the opening game of the Under-18 league season). He joined on a part-time student contract so that he can continue with full time education whilst still training with the club.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |