Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
(→2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying): scores) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Finland Under-19s|Finland]]||Qualifying - Group 4||W||[[Finland 0-1 England (2016 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]] | |10 October 2015||[[Finland Under-19s|Finland]]||Qualifying - Group 4||W||[[Finland 0-1 England (2016 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 October 2015||[[Italy Under-19s|Italy]]||Qualifying - Group 4|||| | + | |13 October 2015||[[Italy Under-19s|Italy]]||Qualifying - Group 4||D||[[England 0-0 Italy (2016 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|0-0]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 23 October 2015
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2015 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Finland | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 |
| 13 October 2015 | Italy | Qualifying - Group 4 | D | 0-0 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2015 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 September 2015 | Croatia | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 7th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sheyi Ojo | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Joshua Onomah | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Dominic Solanke | 0 | 1 | 1 | |