Difference between revisions of "Tyler Reid"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |5||0||0||0||2||0||0||1||0|| | + | |5||0||0||0||2||0||0||1||0||1||1||0||7||1||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !32!!8!!1!!4!!2!!0!!0!!1!!1!! | + | !32!!8!!1!!4!!2!!0!!0!!1!!1!!1!!1!!0!!35!!9!!2!!5 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 26 October 2015
Tyler Reid is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Tyler Reid | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Tyler Reid | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 September 1997 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Luton, England | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Right back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Arsenal | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Tyler signed for Manchester United in August 2012, aged 14, from Arsenal. A powerful right back, he impressed in the 2013 Milk Cup and made his Under-18 debut whilst still a schoolboy. He became the first choice right back in the 2014/15 season and ended the season by making his Under-21 debut in the final league game.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2014-15 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career total | 32 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 5 | |