Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Four Nations Tournament) |
(→Four Nations Tournament) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 October 2015||[[Japan Under-16s|Japan]]||L||[[Japan 4-3 England (2015-16 Under-16 | + | |27 October 2015||[[Japan Under-16s|Japan]]||L||[[Japan 4-3 England (2015-16 Under-16 Four Nations Tournament)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[France Under-16s|France]]||W||[[France 0-3 England (2015-16 Under-16 | + | |31 October 2015||[[France Under-16s|France]]||W||[[France 0-3 England (2015-16 Under-16 Four Nations Tournament)|3-0]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 19 November 2015
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Guehi
- Marcel Lavinier
- Ryan Sessegnon
- Alex Cochrane
- Zech Medley
- Jonathan Panzo
- Adao Manuel
- Kane Wilson
Midfielders
- Ethan Ampadu
- Matt O'Riley
- George McEachran
- Angel Gomes
- Emile Smith Rowe
- Ian Carlo Poveda
- Danny Loader
- Theo Hudson
Forwards
2015-16
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2015 | USA | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2015 | USA | D | 3-3 |
| 2 December 2015 | USA | ||
| 4 December 2015 | Brazil | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Netherlands |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 October 2015 | Japan | L | 3-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | France | W | 3-0 |
UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 20th August)
| Player | Goals |
| Danny Loader | 2 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 |
| Austin Samuels | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 |