Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Four Nations Tournament) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 19th November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Danny Loader]]||2 | |[[Danny Loader]]||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Austin Samuels]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jadon Sancho]]||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Sessegnon]]||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Marc Guehi]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 19 November 2015
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Dan Micciche.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Guehi
- Marcel Lavinier
- Ryan Sessegnon
- Alex Cochrane
- Zech Medley
- Jonathan Panzo
- Adao Manuel
- Kane Wilson
Midfielders
- Ethan Ampadu
- Matt O'Riley
- George McEachran
- Angel Gomes
- Emile Smith Rowe
- Ian Carlo Poveda
- Danny Loader
- Theo Hudson
Forwards
2015-16
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2015 | USA | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2015 | USA | D | 3-3 |
| 2 December 2015 | USA | ||
| 4 December 2015 | Brazil | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Netherlands |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 October 2015 | Japan | L | 3-4 |
| 29 October 2015 | Netherlands | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | France | L | 0-3 |
UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 19th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Danny Loader | 2 |
| Austin Samuels | 2 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 2 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 1 |