Difference between revisions of "Jake Kenyon"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||6||2||0||0||1||0||0||4||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !5!! | + | !5!!6!!2!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!5!!7!!2!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 23 November 2015
Jake Kenyon is a midfielder currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Jake Kenyon | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Jake Kenyon | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 January 1999 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Salford, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Jake is a left winger in Manchester United's Under-18 side. He began the 2014/15 injured but made his debut for the Under-18 side in the middle of November whilst still an Under-16.
International
Jake has represented England at Under-15 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2014-15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2015-16 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| Career total | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |