Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeff Reine-Adelaide || 0 || 1 || 1 | + | | [[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mourgos Savvas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mourgos Savvas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 6 December 2015
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Frans de Kat.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Bola
- Tolaji Bola
- Ilias Chatzitheodoridis
- Kristopher Da Graca
- Aaron Eyoma
- Chiori Johnson
- Jordi Osei-Tutu
- Kostas Pileas
Midfielders
- Marcus Agyei-Tabi
- Krystian Bielik
- Harry Donovan
- Vlad Dragomir
- Charlie Gilmour
- Ben Sheaf
- Mourgos Savvas
Forwards
- Joshua Da Silva
- Yassin Fortune
- Kaylen Hinds
- Donyell Malen
- Stephy Mavididi
- Edward Nketiah
- Tyrell Robinson
- Nathan Tella
- Christopher Willock
- Joe Willock
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-2 |
| 08 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | D | 3-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 4-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Chelsea | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2015 | Third Round | West Brom | Home | W | 4-1 |
| TBC | Fourth Round | TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 6th December)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Edward Nketiah | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Donyell Malen | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Yassin Fortune | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Reiss Nelson | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |