Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|07 November 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||W||[[Coventry City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | |07 November 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||W||[[Coventry City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H|||| | + | |14 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| | + | |21 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A|||| | + | |28 November 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| | + | |05 December 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 December 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A|||| | + | |12 December 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | |19 December 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 12th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Warren Clarke]] || 4 | | [[Warren Clarke]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Grady]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Grady]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fraser Preston]] || 2 | | [[Fraser Preston]] || 2 | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 12 December 2015
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jonatas Centeno
- Warren Clarke
- Mike Conneh
- Mason Duffy
- Connor Kirby
- Jordan Lonchar (U16)
- Jake Nicholson
- Matt Penney
- Lewis Price
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Cardiff City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 12 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | P-P | |
| 19 September 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 4-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Millwall | A | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Colchester United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 0-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Hull City | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 12th December)
| Player | Goals |
| George Hirst | 5 |
| Matt Penney | 5 |
| Mason Duffy | 4 |
| Warren Clarke | 4 |
| Connor O'Grady | 4 |
| Fraser Preston | 2 |
| Freddy Tracey | 2 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 1 |
| Jordan Lonchar | 1 |
| Jake Nicholson | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of 8th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Spencer Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Warren Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Conneh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Duffy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hirst | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor Kirby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Nicholson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor O'Grady | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Penney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Preston | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Stachini | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brad McDonagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |