Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|07 November 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H||||P-P | |07 November 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H||||P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| | + | |14 November 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A||D||[[Crystal Palace 2-2 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H|||| | + | |21 November 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||L||[[Cardiff City 1-3 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A|||| | + | |28 November 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A||W||[[Bristol City 1-3 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| | + | |05 December 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||W||[[Cardiff City 3-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | |19 December 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 12th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mark Harris]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Chappell-Smith]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Humphries]] || 3 | | [[Lloyd Humphries]] || 3 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Rollin Menayese]] || 3 | | [[Rollin Menayese]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ibi Sosani]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rabbi Matondo]] || 2 | | [[Rabbi Matondo]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goal || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shane Parry]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jarrad Welsh]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashley Baker]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Waite]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| TBC || 2 | | TBC || 2 | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 12 December 2015
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Kevin Nicholson
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Rhys Abbruzzese
- Lewis Baldwin
- Cameron Coxe
- Mark Harris
- Rollin Menayese
- Shane Parry
- Kieron Proctor
- Sam Williams
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Colchester United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 1-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Watford | A | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Millwall | A | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | P-P | |
| 14 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | D | 2-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 3-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Millwall | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 12th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Mark Harris | 3 |
| Aiden Chappell-Smith | 3 |
| Lloyd Humphries | 3 |
| Rollin Menayese | 3 |
| Ibi Sosani | 3 |
| Rabbi Matondo | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Shane Parry | 2 |
| Jarrad Welsh | 2 |
| Ashley Baker | 1 |
| James Waite | 1 |
| TBC | 2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |