Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 17th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 6 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johnny Higham]] || 2 | | [[Johnny Higham]] || 2 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Neal]] || 1 | | [[Matthew Neal]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Riley]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 1 | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC || | + | | TBC || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 17 December 2015
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Hull City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 02 September 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 1-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Watford | H | D | 1-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Coventry City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 1-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Leeds United | A | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 1-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Birmingham City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 12 December 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 5-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Colchester United | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 17th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Callum Ainley | 6 |
| Owen Dale | 5 |
| Charlie Kirk | 5 |
| Oliver Finney | 3 |
| Johnny Higham | 2 |
| Harry Pickering | 2 |
| Tom Quinn | 2 |
| Aaron Dowsett | 1 |
| Tom Lowery | 1 |
| Lynch | 1 |
| Jamie Morgan | 1 |
| Matthew Neal | 1 |
| Lewis Riley | 1 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 1 |
| TBC | 2 |