Difference between revisions of "Harry Spratt"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Harry Spratt is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team. {{Player| | name = Harry Spratt | image = | full_name = Harry Spratt |...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||1||0||0||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!1!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:58, 21 December 2015
Harry Spratt is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Harry Spratt | |||||||||
| Full Name | Harry Spratt | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 28 January 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | England | ||||||||
| Position | Centre back; Left back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Harry is a defender capable of playing as both a centre back and a left back. As an Under-16 he made his debut for the Under-18 side away to Sunderland in October 2015.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |