Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 30th December)<BR> |
| + | (Missing Lineups from Crewe A and Bristol City A)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Akiotu]] || | + | | [[Jason Akiotu]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corie Andrews]] || | + | | [[Corie Andrews]]||10||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Bennett]]||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Bissaka]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Coker]]||12||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Daly]]||3||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Dreher]]||10||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Flanagan]]||7||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Victor Fundi]]||9||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Hall]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wynter]] || | + | | [[Dan Hogan]]||9||2||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bryce Hosannah]]||8||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joseph Hungbo]]||1||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jalen Jones]]||13||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Linton]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jason Lokilo]]||3||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Levi Lumeka]]||15||1||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Omrore]]||2||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Ossai]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Phillips]]||7||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Calum Sturgess]]||12||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Woods]]||13||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wynter]]||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Yeboah]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Colm McAdden]] ||0||1||0||1 | | [[Colm McAdden]] ||0||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Pain]] || | + | | [[Oliver Pain]] ||15||0||5||17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 30 December 2015
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jason Akiotu
- Thomas Day
- Bryce Hossanah
- Jalen Jones
- Ryan King-Elliott
- Calum Sturgess
- Sam Woods
- Ben Wynter
Midfielders
- Oliver Bennett
- Aaron Bissaka
- Andre Coker
- Luke Dreher
- Kian Flanagan
- Dan Hogan
- Nathan Linton
- Emmanuel Omrore
- Michael Phillips
- Emmanuel Yeboah
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Watford | A | D | 0-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 5-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Millwall | H | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2015 | Cardiff City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brentford | A | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 2-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Accrington Stanley | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 30th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Levi Lumeka | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Corie Andrews | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Andre Coker | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Dreher | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Victor Fundi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| James Daly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Flanagan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Hogan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jason Lokilo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Phillips | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 30th December)
(Missing Lineups from Crewe A and Bristol City A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Akiotu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Corie Andrews | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Ollie Bennett | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Coker | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| James Daly | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Dreher | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Flanagan | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Victor Fundi | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Connor Hall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Hogan | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jalen Jones | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Linton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason Lokilo | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Levi Lumeka | 15 | 1 | 7 |
| Emmanuel Omrore | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tariq Ossai | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Phillips | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Calum Sturgess | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wynter | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Colm McAdden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pain | 15 | 0 | 5 | 17 |