Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 31st December (All Competitions))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Ben Cabango]]||1||0||0 | | [[Ben Cabango]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Cooper]]|| | + | | [[Brandon Cooper]]||9||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Cullen]]|| | + | | [[Liam Cullen]]||6||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Causso Darame]]||7||9||2 | | [[Causso Darame]]||7||9||2 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Mael Davies]]||16||0||1 | | [[Mael Davies]]||16||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Dulca]]||0|| | + | | [[Marco Dulca]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dyson]]|| | + | | [[Tom Dyson]]||18||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City|Liam Edwards]]|| | + | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City|Liam Edwards]]||15||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Evans]]||17||0||0 | | [[Jack Evans]]||17||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keiran Evans]]|| | + | | [[Keiran Evans]]||14||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Griffiths]]||8|| | + | | [[Brandon Griffiths]]||8||8||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Hanbury]]||4||7||1 | | [[Sean Hanbury]]||4||7||1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Finlay Hazel]]||0||1||0 | | [[Finlay Hazel]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel James]]|| | + | | [[Daniel James]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Jefferies]]||7||0||0 | | [[Dan Jefferies]]||7||0||0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Ben Jones]]||3||2||0 | | [[Ben Jones]]||3||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Jones]]|| | + | | [[Jordan Jones]]||8||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Jones-Thomas]]||0||1||0 | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Lewis]]|| | + | | [[Aaron Lewis]]||16||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lewis]]||5||1||1 | | [[Joe Lewis]]||5||1||1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Ben Morgan]]||0||3||0 | | [[Ben Morgan]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Quigley]]|| | + | | [[Connor Quigley]]||11||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Rodon]]|| | + | | [[Joe Rodon]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Watts]]||13|| | + | | [[Jack Watts]]||13||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhydian Williams]]||0||1||0 | | [[Rhydian Williams]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Alex Lang]]||2||1||0||9 | |[[Alex Lang]]||2||1||0||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Thomas]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Thomas]]||17||0||4||35 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 31 December 2015
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 17 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | West Ham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 0-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Reading | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Tottenham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 22nd December)
| Player | Goals |
| Brandon Griffiths | 4 |
| Aaron Lewis | 4 |
| Liam Cullen | 3 |
| Causso Darame | 2 |
| Liam Edwards | 2 |
| Conor Quigley | 2 |
| Mael Davies | 1 |
| Sean Hanbury | 1 |
| Daniel James | 1 |
| Joe Lewis | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 31st December (All Competitions))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Blake | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Cabango | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cooper | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Cullen | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Causso Darame | 7 | 9 | 2 |
| Mael Davies | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Marco Dulca | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Dyson | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Evans | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Keiran Evans | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Sean Hanbury | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Finlay Hazel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Jefferies | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jones | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 8 | 7 | 0 |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Lewis | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lewis | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Morgan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Quigley | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Rodon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Watts | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhydian Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Lang | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Lewis Thomas | 17 | 0 | 4 | 35 |