Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[Mickael Ndjoli]] || 3 || 4 || 7 | | [[Mickael Ndjoli]] || 3 || 4 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || 3 || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chesmain]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Noah Chesmain]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 1 January 2016
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Eze Ebuzoeme
- Ebere Eze
- Matt Day
- James Fitzgerald
- Ryan Green
- Alex Mulrooney-Skinner
- Kyren Mundle-Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Cardiff City | H | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | P-P | |
| 21 November 2015 | Watford | A | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 09 January 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Leeds United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 3 November 2015 | First Round | Dover Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 16 November 2015 | Second Round | Woodbridge Town | Home | W | 9-1 | |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-1 | (CHARLTON WON 4-2 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 1st January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mickael Ndjoli | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Lewis White | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Noah Chesmain | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Mulrooney-Skinner | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James White | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Rian Bray | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Campbell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Day | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan McNamara | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |