Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 5th January - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Kieran Aplin]]||0||1||0 | | [[Kieran Aplin]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yannick Aziakonou]]|| | + | | [[Yannick Aziakonou]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Bailey]]|| | + | | [[Owen Bailey]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Broccoli]]||0||1||0 | | [[Stefan Broccoli]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Charman]]|| | + | | [[Luke Charman]]||10||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane Donaghey]]|| | + | | [[Shane Donaghey]]||13||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Gallacher]]||4||8||1 | | [[Owen Gallacher]]||4||8||1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Jack Hunter]]||3||0||0 | | [[Jack Hunter]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Johnson]]|| | + | | [[Louis Johnson]]||8||6||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Kitchen]]|| | + | | [[Ben Kitchen]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Long]]|| | + | | [[Oliver Long]]||5||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Longstaff]]||3||0||0 | | [[Sean Longstaff]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Lowther]]|| | + | | [[Dan Lowther]]||2||4||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Lowrie]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis McNall]]||11||3||12 | | [[Lewis McNall]]||11||3||12 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Ben Pollock]]||17||0||0 | | [[Ben Pollock]]||17||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Smith]]||17|| | + | | [[Callum Smith]]||17||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Craig Spooner]]||2|| | + | | [[Craig Spooner]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Suddick]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Suddick]]||13||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Trodd]]||11||0||0 | | [[Jake Trodd]]||11||0||0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
|[[Brendan Pearson]]||3||0||0||11 | |[[Brendan Pearson]]||3||0||0||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paul Woolston]]|| | + | |[[Paul Woolston]]||9||0||1||13 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 5 January 2016
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Gideon Adu-Peprah
- Yannick Aziakonou
- Owen Bailey
- Michael Newberry
- Ben Pollock
- Lewis Suddick
- Jake Trodd
Midfielders
- Stefan Broccoli
- Shane Donaghey
- Jack Hunter
- Ben Kitchen
- Sean Longstaff
- Dan Lowther
- Craig Spooner
- Dan Ward
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 17 October 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 5-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 1-2 |
| 16 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 3-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 10 February 2016 | Sunderland | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Ilkeston | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 January 2015 | Fourth Round | AFC Wimbledon | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 22nd December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis McNall | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Louis Johnson | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Shane Donaghey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Suddick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Charman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Gallacher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Kitchen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Long | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 5th January - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gideon Adu-Peprah | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Aplin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yannick Aziakonou | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Bailey | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Broccoli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Charman | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Shane Donaghey | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Owen Gallacher | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Holmes | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Hunter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Johnson | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Ben Kitchen | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Long | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Sean Longstaff | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Lowther | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis McNall | 11 | 3 | 12 |
| Michael Newberry | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Pollock | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Smith | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Craig Spooner | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Suddick | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Trodd | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Ward | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Brendan Pearson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Paul Woolston | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 |