Difference between revisions of "Kayne Roberts"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||6||0||1||0||2||0||0||5||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !5!! | + | !5!!6!!0!!1!!0!!2!!0!!0!!5!!8!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 16 January 2016
Kayne Roberts is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Kayne Roberts | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Kayne Diedrick-Roberts | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 4 November 1998 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Lewisham, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Centre forward | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Fulham | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Kayne is a centre forward who joined Manchester United from Fulham in time for the 2015/16 season following a successful trial.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Career total | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |