Difference between revisions of "Portugal Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014 Toulon Tournament) |
(→2014 Toulon Tournament) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 29 May 2014||[[France Under-20s|France]]||Group Stage||L||[[France 2-1 Portugal (2014 Toulon Tournament)|1-2]] | | 29 May 2014||[[France Under-20s|France]]||Group Stage||L||[[France 2-1 Portugal (2014 Toulon Tournament)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 June||[[England Under-20s|England]]||Third Place Play-Off|||| | + | | 1 June 2014||[[England Under-20s|England]]||Third Place Play-Off|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 31 May 2014
The Portugal Under-20s are currently managed by
Contents |
2013-14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2013-14
2014 Toulon Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 21 May 2014 | Mexico | Group Stage | W | 2-0 |
| 23 May 2014 | Chile | Group Stage | W | 3-1 |
| 27 May 2014 | China | Group Stage | W | 4-1 |
| 29 May 2014 | France | Group Stage | L | 1-2 |
| 1 June 2014 | England | Third Place Play-Off |