Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|4 January 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[West Ham 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] | |4 January 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[West Ham 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 January 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A|||| | + | |22 January 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A||W||[[Fulham 1-3 West Ham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1 February 2016||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | |1 February 2016||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 29 January 2016
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Kyle Knoyle
- Lewis Page
- Emmanuel Onariase
- Reece Burke
- Leo Chambers
- Doneil Henry
- Sam Westley
- Alex Pike
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-5 |
| 14 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 2 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 7 December 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 1-1 |
| 4 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 January 2016 | Fulham | A | W | 3-1 |
| 1 February 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 9 February 2016 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Aston Villa | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2015 | Round of 32 | Exeter City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 18 January 2016 | Round of 16 | Fulham | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Elliot Lee | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Martin Samuelsen | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Josh Cullen | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Jaanai Gordon | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Jordan Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Marcus Browne | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kyle Knoyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Manuel Lanzini | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Moses Makasi | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Reece Oxford | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alex Pike | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Enner Valencia | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |