Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|22 January 2016||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||A||D||[[Arsenal 0-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] | |22 January 2016||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||A||D||[[Arsenal 0-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10 February 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A||||| |
|- | |- | ||
|15 February 2016||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H||||| | |15 February 2016||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H||||| | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 3 February 2016
The Swansea City Under-21s are currently managed by Gary Richards.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2015 | Derby County | A | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 5-0 |
| 30 October 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-1 |
| 7 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 4-0 |
| 14 December 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 0-3 |
| 11 January 2016 | Fulham | H | P-P | |
| 22 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 February 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 15 February 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 13 March 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 18 March 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Stoke City | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 23 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 1st February)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Oliver McBurnie | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Henry Jones | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keston Davies | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel James | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Alfei | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Botti Biabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Copp | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Hedges | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owain Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |