Difference between revisions of "Colombia Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014 Toulon Tournament) |
(→2014 Toulon Tournament) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 26 May 2014||[[South Korea Under-20s|South Korea]]||Group Stage||L||[[Columbia 0-1 South Korea (2014 Toulon Tournament)|0-1]] | | 26 May 2014||[[South Korea Under-20s|South Korea]]||Group Stage||L||[[Columbia 0-1 South Korea (2014 Toulon Tournament)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 May 2014||[[Qatar Under-20s|Qatar]]||Group Stage||D||[[Columbia 1-1 Qatar (2014 Toulon Tournament | + | | 28 May 2014||[[Qatar Under-20s|Qatar]]||Group Stage||D||[[Columbia 1-1 Qatar (2014 Toulon Tournament|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 May 2014||[[England Under-20s|England]]||Group Stage||D||[[England 1-1 Colombia (2014 Toulon Tournament)|1-1]] | | 30 May 2014||[[England Under-20s|England]]||Group Stage||D||[[England 1-1 Colombia (2014 Toulon Tournament)|1-1]] | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 1 June 2014
The Colombia Under-20s are currently managed by Carlos Alberto Restrepo.
Contents |
2013-14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Carlos Renteria
- Jhoan Ayala
- Juan Mosquera
- Alexis Zapata Alvarez
- Jarlan Barrera
- Rodin Quinones
- Jhon Henry Sanchez Valencia
- Gustavo Torres
Forwards
2013-14
2014 Toulon Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 24 May 2014 | Brazil | Group Stage | L | 1-2 |
| 26 May 2014 | South Korea | Group Stage | L | 0-1 |
| 28 May 2014 | Qatar | Group Stage | D | 1-1 |
| 30 May 2014 | England | Group Stage | D | 1-1 |