Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 5-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | |19 December 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 5-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| | + | |09 January 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| | + | |16 January 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| | + | |23 January 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A||L||[[Sheffield United 6-0 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A|||| | + | |06 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||L||[[Barnsley 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 February 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H|||| | |13 February 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of | + | <small> (Correct as of 7th February) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Honeyball]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Honeyball]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Marsh]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny McKenna]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Danny McKenna]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Lonsdale]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Spooner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Spooner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 7 February 2016
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Harry Brockbank
- Jack Everest
- Tyler Garratt
- Alex Honeyball
- Francis Kale
- Cole Lonsdale
- Matthew Marsh
- Alex Perry
- Callum Spooner
Midfielders
- Max Allen
- Jack Earing
- Luke Griffiths
- Tom Grivosti
- Danny McKenna
- Tyrell Palmer
- Ronaldo Pearson
- Ryan White
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Colchester United | A | W | 4-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Leeds United | A | L | 2-3 |
| 02 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 3-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 3-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | W | 1-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Millwall | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 October 2015 | Coventry City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 4-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Birmingham City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Barnsley | H | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 1-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-5 |
| 09 January 2016 | Leeds United | H | P-P | |
| 16 January 2016 | Hull City | H | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Sheffield United | A | L | 0-6 |
| 30 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | D | 0-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Barnsley | A | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Cardiff City | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2015 | Third Round | Exeter City | Away | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 7th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Alex Samizadeh | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Tyrell Palmer | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Alex Honeyball | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Marsh | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny McKenna | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronaldo Pearson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Allen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Everest | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Grivosti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Spooner | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of December 28th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Anas Abdo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Allen | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Brockbank | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Earing | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Everest | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Fearnley | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Grant | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Griffiths | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Grivosti | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Honeyball | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Francis Kale | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Marsh | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Danny McKenna | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyrell Palmer | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Ronaldo Pearson | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Alex Perry | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Politic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Samizadeh | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Callum Spooner | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan White | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| William Jaaskelainen | 18 | 0 | 4 | 32 |
| Jake Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |