Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||L||[[Leeds United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | |19 December 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||L||[[Leeds United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A|||| | + | |09 January 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H|||| | + | |16 January 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | + | |23 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 3-2 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||L||[[Leeds United 0-2 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | + | |06 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||W||[[Hull City 1-2 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 February 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | |13 February 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 December 2015||Third Round||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Away||W||[[Brentford 2-3 Leeds United (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] | |15 December 2015||Third Round||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Away||W||[[Brentford 2-3 Leeds United (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |14 January 2016||Fourth Round||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Man City]]||Home||L||[[Leeds United 2-5 Manchester City (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|2-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of | + | <small> (Correct as of 7th February) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || | + | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || 10 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Pearce]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Amissah]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Samuel Amissah]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Knight]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moise Kroma]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Moise Kroma]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Tyla Bell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tyla Bell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobby Kamwa]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clarke Oduor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Clarke Oduor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Turnbull]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Turnbull]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Vann]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC || 2 || 0 || 2 | | TBC || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 7 February 2016
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Watford | A | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 01 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 9-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | P-P | |
| 21 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | P-P | |
| 16 January 2016 | Barnsley | H | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 2-3 |
| 30 January 2016 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Millwall | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Brentford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Man City | Home | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 7th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mallik Wilks | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Tom Pearce | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Samuel Amissah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Knight | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Moise Kroma | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rollinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyla Bell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clarke Oduor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Turnbull | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Vann | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC | 2 | 0 | 2 |