Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||||P-P | |16 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||||P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 January 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | |30 January 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A|||| | + | |13 February 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |16 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||W||[[Sheffield Wednesday 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H||W||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|05 March 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| | |05 March 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 1st March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] || | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 11 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Kirk]] || 6 || 3 || 9 | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 6 || 3 || 9 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnny Higham]] || | + | | [[Johnny Higham]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Lowery]] || | + | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pickering]] || | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Quinn]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tom Quinn]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC || | + | | TBC || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 1 March 2016
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Hull City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 02 September 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 1-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Watford | H | D | 1-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Coventry City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 1-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Leeds United | A | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 1-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Birmingham City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 12 December 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 5-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 5-3 |
| 09 January 2016 | Sheffield United | A | L | 3-4 |
| 16 January 2016 | Coventry City | A | P-P | |
| 30 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 2-3 |
| 13 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 1-2 |
| 16 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 2-3 |
| 20 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 3-2 |
| 27 February 2016 | Leeds United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 05 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Colchester United | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 October 2015 | First Round | Blackpool | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | Second Round | Coventry | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 1st March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Owen Dale | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Kirk | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Callum Ainley | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Oliver Finney | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Johnny Higham | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom Lowery | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Harry Pickering | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Quinn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Dowsett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lynch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Neal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Riley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of 23rd December)
(Missing Details of Coventry A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Total |
| Callum Ainley | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Luke Barlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 14 | 4 | 6 |
| Aaron Dowsett | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Griffiths | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnny Higham | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Morgan Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 10 | 2 | 9 |
| Tom Lowery | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Lundstram | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Lynch | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Si. Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| So. Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Morgan | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Neal | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Pickering | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Tom Quinn | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Riley | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Whalley | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Williamson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Woodcock | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kieran Harrison | 14 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| Jake Hilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |