Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||||P-P | |09 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||||P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||||P-P | |23 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||||P-P | ||
| Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H||W||[[Barnsley 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | |06 February 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H||W||[[Barnsley 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A|||| | + | |13 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||L||[[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 4-3 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| | + | |23 February 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A||L||[[Leeds United 3-1 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |27 February 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||L||[[Barnsley 0-3 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | |12 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 1st March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mohammed Saeed]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Alton]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Wardle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Lewis Wardle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[Logan Jeffs]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Logan Jeffs]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wade Maxwell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Ottley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Will Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC || | + | | TBC || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 1 March 2016
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Burton.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Hull City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Birmingham City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 0-4 |
| 02 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 0-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Watford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 2-6 |
| 19 September 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | L | 4-6 |
| 03 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leeds United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Coventry City | A | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-5 |
| 21 November 2015 | Sheffield United | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | P-P | |
| 05 December 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 3-5 |
| 09 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Coventry City | H | P-P | |
| 06 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 3-4 |
| 23 February 2016 | Leeds United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 27 February 2016 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Brentford | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 October 2015 | First Round | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 1st March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mohammed Saeed | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jack Alton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Wardle | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Hanna | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramal Palmer | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Shamaul Bertie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stewart Callaway | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Clare | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan Jeffs | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Wade Maxwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Ottley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Louis Rowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC | 6 | 0 | 6 |