Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||||P-P | |06 February 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||||P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|05 March 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | |05 March 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 1st March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 1 March 2016
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by David Horseman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 4-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 0-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Colchester United | A | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Coventry City | H | W | 4-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2015 | Birmingham City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 1-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 3-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Bristol City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Millwall | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | D | 1-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Colchester United | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Brentford | A | W | 3-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | P-P | |
| 16 January 2016 | Bristol City | H | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Millwall | A | D | 0-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | P-P | |
| 06 February 2016 | Cardiff City | A | P-P | |
| 20 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | P-P | |
| 27 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | P-P | |
| 05 March 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Sheffield United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | AFC Wimbledon | Home | L | 2-2 | LOST ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 1st March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Michael Folivi | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Ogo Obi | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Max Ryan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Treon Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dion Pereira | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Stevens | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ashley Charles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Makaka | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 30th December)
(Missing Lineups from Crystal Palace H and Cardiff H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jubril Adedeji | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Denilson Carvalho | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Charles | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Cook | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan Douglas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew Eleftheriou | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Folivi | 10 | 2 | 13 |
| Treon Johnson | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Max Makaka | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Brandon Mason | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ogo Obi | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| Rhyle Ovenden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Pereira | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Josh Roe | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Louis Rogers | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Rowan | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Ryan | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| David Sesay | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Stevens | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Trialists | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Gartside | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Jamie Lacy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Andrew Thomas | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 |