Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
!colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | !colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !U19 Euro Q!!Friendlies!!Total | + | !U19 Euros!!U19 Euro Q!!Friendlies!!Total |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||2||3||5 | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||0||2||3||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Onomah]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Onomah]]||0||2||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Armstrong]]|| | + | |[[Adam Armstrong]]||0||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||1||1||2 | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||0||1||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Crowley]]||0||1||1 | + | |[[Dan Crowley]]||0||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||0||1||1 | + | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||0||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sheyi Ojo]]||0||1||1 | + | |[[Sheyi Ojo]]||0||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Patrick Roberts]]||0||1||1 | + | |[[Patrick Roberts]]||0||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||0||1||1 | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||0||0||1||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 29 March 2016
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
The below squad is the latest named by manager Aidy Boothroyd for the elite stage of European Championship qualification in March.
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jonjoe Kenny
- Callum Connolly
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Dael Fry
- Taylor Moore
- Kyle Walker-Peters
- Cameron Borthwick-Jackson
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2015 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Finland | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 |
| 13 October 2015 | Italy | Qualifying - Group 4 | D | 0-0 |
| 24 March 2016 | Georgia | Elite Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 2-1 |
| 26 March 2016 | Greece | Elite Qualifying - Group 1 | D | 1-1 |
| 29 March 2016 | Spain | Elite Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 2-0 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2015 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 September 2015 | Croatia | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 November 2015 | Netherlands | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 November 2015 | Japan | Home | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 26th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euros | U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Tammy Abraham | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Joshua Onomah | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Adam Armstrong | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dan Crowley | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Ledson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Roberts | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Solanke | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |