Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 8th April - all competitions - missing lineups v Wolves A, Reading A) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Jack Bainbridge]]||17||0||3 | | [[Jack Bainbridge]]||17||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Beni Baningime]]|| | + | | [[Beni Baningime]]||16||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Bramall]]||13||1||1 | | [[Danny Bramall]]||13||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delial Brewster]]|| | + | | [[Delial Brewster]]||12||2||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Broadhead]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Broadhead]]||19||0||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Connolly]]||1||0||0 | | [[Callum Connolly]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Matty Foulds]]||1||0||0 | | [[Matty Foulds]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Harrington]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Harrington]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Holland]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Holland]]||8||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Kiersey]]||16||1||0 | | [[Jack Kiersey]]||16||1||0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Steven Kinsella]]||4||3||0 | | [[Steven Kinsella]]||4||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shayne Lavery]]|| | + | | [[Shayne Lavery]]||10||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Lees]]||12||2||1 | | [[Callum Lees]]||12||2||1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Jamie Mellen]]||4||1||0 | | [[Jamie Mellen]]||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Morris]]|| | + | | [[Liam Morris]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spencer Myers]]|| | + | | [[Spencer Myers]]||18||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Walsh]]||4||1||2 | | [[Liam Walsh]]||4||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josef Yarney]]|| | + | | [[Josef Yarney]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Yates]]|| | + | | [[James Yates]]||14||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||2||0||0||3 | |[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||2||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ciaran O'Loughlin]]|| | + | |[[Ciaran O'Loughlin]]||21||0||3||33 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Pierce]]||1||1||1||0 | |[[Ben Pierce]]||1||1||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 8 April 2016
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by John Ebbrell.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Morgan Feeney
- Matty Foulds
- James Graham
- Callum Lees
- Jamie Mellen
- Liam Morris
- Spencer Myers
- Josef Yarney
- James Yates
Midfielders
- Jack Bainbridge
- Beni Baningime
- Nathan Broadhead
- Callum Connolly
- Tom Davies
- Michael Donohue
- Antony Evans
- Ryan Harrington
- Nathan Holland
- Jack Kiersey
- Steven Kinsella
- Liam Walsh
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 3-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 4-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 4-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | L | 0-8 |
| 05 December 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 1-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 3-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | West Brom | H | D | 1-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | W | 8-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 20 February 2016 | Derby County | H | W | 3-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 March 2016 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 2 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 April 2016 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2016 | West Ham | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 3rd April - all competitions)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Nathan Broadhead | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Delial Brewster | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Antony Evans | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Shayne Lavery | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Michael Donohue | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Bainbridge | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Morgan Feeney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Walsh | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Beni Baningime | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Bramall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Dowell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Holland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Lees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Spencer Myers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 8th April - all competitions - missing lineups v Wolves A, Reading A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Bainbridge | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| Beni Baningime | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Bramall | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Delial Brewster | 12 | 2 | 11 |
| Nathan Broadhead | 19 | 0 | 14 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Donohue | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Kieran Dowell | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Antony Evans | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Morgan Feeney | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Matty Foulds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Harrington | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Holland | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Kiersey | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven Kinsella | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Shayne Lavery | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| Callum Lees | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie Mellen | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Morris | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Spencer Myers | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Josef Yarney | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| James Yates | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mateusz Hewelt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ciaran O'Loughlin | 21 | 0 | 3 | 33 |
| Ben Pierce | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |