Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adebambo Akinjogbin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Courtney Austin]] || 11 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alkeo Bani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Bird]] || 17 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zachary Birse]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Bodean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Bohui]] || 21 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Cole]] || 10 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Dunn]] || 18 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jarvis Edobor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 6 || 9 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Julius Fenn-Evans]] || 23 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taymar Fleary]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Francis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pablo Gonzalez Velasco]] || 13 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tony Guppy]] || 8 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Harmes]] || 21 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shaun-Christopher Joash]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jeremiah Kamanzi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Killeem]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Kirwin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyjuon Marsh-Brown]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrance Vancooten]]||5||0||0 | + | | [[Ross McMahon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Mepham]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seth Owens]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Danny Parish]] || 23 || 4 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Romayn Pennant]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ian Carlo Poveda]] || 13 || 2 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shawkat Tahir]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Titov]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terrance Vancooten]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 243: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellery Balcombe]] || | + | | [[Ellery Balcombe]] ||6||0||0||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Carey]] ||5||1||0||12 | | [[Jordan Carey]] ||5||1||0||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Greaves]] || | + | | [[Cameron Greaves]] ||19||1||0||47 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:01, 10 April 2016
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Jon De Souza.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Reece Cole
- Luke Dunn
- George Harmes
- Giovanni McGregor
- Chris Mepham
- Danny Parish
- Ian Carlo Poveda (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 4-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 3-4 |
| 26 September 2015 | Coventry City | H | L | 4-5 |
| 03 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Bristol City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Millwall | A | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Watford | A | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | D | 1-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 1-7 |
| 21 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Watford | H | L | 2-3 |
| 09 January 2016 | Colchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 4-3 |
| 30 January 2016 | Millwall | H | L | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Bristol City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 20 February 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 0-2 |
| 27 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 0-3 |
| 05 March 2016 | Birmingham City | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 2-4 |
| 19 March 2016 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 09 April 2016 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Danny Parish | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Joshua Bohui | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Courtney Austin | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Julius Fenn-Evans | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Zachary Birse | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Reece Cole | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kyjuon Marsh-Brown | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris Mepham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Dunn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Guppy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shawkat Tahir | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adebambo Akinjogbin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Courtney Austin | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| Alkeo Bani | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Bird | 17 | 6 | 0 |
| Zachary Birse | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Bodean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Bohui | 21 | 1 | 9 |
| Reece Cole | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Luke Dunn | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| Jarvis Edobor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| Julius Fenn-Evans | 23 | 1 | 5 |
| Taymar Fleary | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Gonzalez Velasco | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Tony Guppy | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| George Harmes | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| Shaun-Christopher Joash | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Kamanzi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Killeem | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kirwin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyjuon Marsh-Brown | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Ross McMahon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Mepham | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Seth Owens | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Parish | 23 | 4 | 10 |
| Romayn Pennant | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Shawkat Tahir | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| David Titov | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Terrance Vancooten | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ellery Balcombe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Jordan Carey | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Cameron Greaves | 19 | 1 | 0 | 47 |