Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|06 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | |06 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A||D||[[Leeds United 2-0 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||L||[[Watford 2-1 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Green]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ryan Green]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan McNamara]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)<br> |
| − | (Missing Lineups from Birmingham H | + | (Missing Lineups from Birmingham H, Colchester A, Colchester H and Watford A)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rian Bray|| | + | | [[Rian Bray]] || 21 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Brown]]|| | + | | [[James Brown]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Campbell]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Campbell]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Chesmain]]||9||0||2 | + | | [[Noah Chesmain]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Day]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Day]] || 8 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Donovan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eze Ebuzoeme]] || 21 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Fitzgerald]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Green]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Kealy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noel Leighton]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Mulrooney-Skinner]] || 19 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Kyren Mundle-Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mikael Ndjoli]] || 20 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Ocohi || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronnie O'Donnell]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Queeley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Richards || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Saunders]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rob Strachan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James White]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis White]] || 11 || 3 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 228: | Line 239: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Girling]] || | + | | [[Harry Girling]] ||8||0||2||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Hobbs]] ||2||0||1||1 | | [[George Hobbs]] ||2||0||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || | + | | [[Sam Jackson]] ||2||0||0||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Sandford]] ||16||0||4||23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 20 April 2016
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Eze Ebuzoeme
- Ebere Eze
- Matt Day
- James Fitzgerald
- Ryan Green
- Alex Mulrooney-Skinner
- Kyren Mundle-Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Watford | H | D | 0-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Brentford | A | W | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | Colchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | D | 2-2 |
| 05 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-5 |
| 12 March 2016 | Barnsley | A | D | 0-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | L | 0-2 |
| 26 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 |
| 02 April 2016 | Cardiff City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 06 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 1-1 |
| 09 April 2016 | Leeds United | A | D | 0-2 |
| 16 April 2016 | Watford | A | L | 1-2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 3 November 2015 | First Round | Dover Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 16 November 2015 | Second Round | Woodbridge Town | Home | W | 9-1 | |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-1 | (CHARLTON WON 4-2 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mickael Ndjoli | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Lewis White | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Alex Mulrooney-Skinner | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Matthew Day | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Noah Chesmain | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| James White | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Rian Bray | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Campbell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan McNamara | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Saunders | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Lineups from Birmingham H, Colchester A, Colchester H and Watford A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rian Bray | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| James Brown | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Campbell | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Noah Chesmain | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Day | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Jesse Debrah | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Donovan | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| James Fitzgerald | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Green | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Jethro Hanson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Kealy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noel Leighton | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mulrooney-Skinner | 19 | 0 | 6 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mikael Ndjoli | 20 | 0 | 10 |
| Ocohi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie O'Donnell | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Queeley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Rob Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| James White | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis White | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| Joe Wicks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Girling | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| George Hobbs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Sandford | 16 | 0 | 4 | 23 |