Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|01 April 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H||L||[[Barnsley 2-3 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | |01 April 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H||L||[[Barnsley 2-3 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| | + | |12 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||L||[[Barnsley 2-5 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Sam Ottley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Ottley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramal Palmer]] || | + | | [[Ramal Palmer]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shamaul Bertie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Shamaul Bertie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Will Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC || | + | | [[Kane Swinburn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC || 16 || 0 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 26 April 2016
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Burton.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Hull City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Birmingham City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 0-4 |
| 02 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 0-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Watford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 2-6 |
| 19 September 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | L | 4-6 |
| 03 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leeds United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-5 |
| 21 November 2015 | Sheffield United | A | D | 2-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 3-5 |
| 06 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 3-4 |
| 23 February 2016 | Leeds United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 27 February 2016 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Millwall | H | D | 0-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-2 |
| 25 March 2016 | Coventry City | A | L | 4-5 |
| 01 April 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 2-3 |
| 09 April 2016 | Brentford | H | D | 2-2 |
| 12 April 2016 | Coventry City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 16 April 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 2-5 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 October 2015 | First Round | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mohammed Saeed | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jack Alton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Wardle | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Hanna | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Ottley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramal Palmer | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Shamaul Bertie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stewart Callaway | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Clare | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan Jeffs | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Wade Maxwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Rowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kane Swinburn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC | 16 | 0 | 16 |