Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||W||[[Norwich City 2-5 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 March 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Home|||| | + | |5 March 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Home||D||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-3 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| | + | |12 March 2016||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Away||W||[[Manchester United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2 April 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Away||L||[[Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 April 2016||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home|||| | + | |9 April 2016||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Derby County (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |23 April 2016||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Home||D||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-3 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 April 2016||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| | + | |30 April 2016||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|2-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||14||0||14 | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||14||0||14 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Meekums]]||7||0||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Byrne]]||5||0||5 | | [[Thomas Byrne]]||5||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Davies]]|| | + | | [[Archie Davies]]||4||1||5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Ajiboye]]||4||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Mandriou]]||4||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Garcia]]||2||0||2 | | [[Luis Garcia]]||2||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Cox]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Golan]]||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Meyers]]||1||0||1 | | [[Remi Meyers]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Sanders]]||1||0||1 | | [[Max Sanders]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Tilley]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of: 20th February (All Competitions))</small> | + | <small>(Correct as of: 20th February (All Competitions)) |
| + | Missing lineup from Stoke H</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Ajiboye]] || | + | |
| + | | [[David Ajiboye]] || 9 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Barker]] || | + | | [[Danny Barker]] || 23 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Block]] ||0||1||0 | + | | [[Tommy Block]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Boiling]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Matt Boiling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Byrne]] || | + | | [[Thomas Byrne]] || 13 || 9 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cadman]] || | + | | [[Tom Cadman]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cashman]] ||0||2||0 | + | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || 1 || 12 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Cox]] || | + | | [[George Cox]] || 29 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Davies]] || | + | | [[Archie Davies]] || 29 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Ferguson]] ||0||2||0 | + | | [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Garcia]] || | + | | [[Luis Garcia]] || 16 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Golan]] || | + | | [[Sam Golan]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 1 || 14 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]] || | + | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]] || 15 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Mandriou]] || | + | | [[Daniel Mandriou]] || 16 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Meekums]] || | + | | [[Reece Meekums]] || 17 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Meyers]] ||18||1||1 | + | | [[Remi Meyers]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayson Molumby]] ||2||1||0 | + | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Moore]] || | + | | [[Owen Moore]] || 18 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamish Morrison]] ||7|| | + | | [[Hamish Morrison]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rian O'Sullivan]] || | + | | [[Rian O'Sullivan]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Rolph]] || | + | | [[Sam Rolph]] || 8 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sanders]] || | + | | [[Max Sanders]] || 26 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Tilley]] || | + | | [[James Tilley]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben White]] || | + | | [[Ben White]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist ||1||0||0 | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Sanchez]]|| | + | | [[George Hobbs]]||1||0||0||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Robert Sanchez]]||16||0||2||32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Vose]]|| | + | | [[Bailey Vose]]||12||0||1||29 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 5 May 2016
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 3-3 |
| 15 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 1-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 18 February 2016 | Fulham | A | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 3)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 5 March 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 April 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 9 April 2016 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 April 2016 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 April 2016 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 10 December 2015 | Third Round | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-1 | (AET - FOREST WON 4-3 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Reece Meekums | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Thomas Byrne | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Archie Davies | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| David Ajiboye | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Luis Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Cochrane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Cox | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Golan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Sanders | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Tilley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 20th February (All Competitions)) Missing lineup from Stoke H
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Danny Barker | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Block | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Boiling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Byrne | 13 | 9 | 5 |
| Tom Cadman | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| George Cox | 29 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Davies | 29 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Ferguson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luis Garcia | 16 | 7 | 2 |
| Sam Golan | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 15 | 2 | 14 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| Reece Meekums | 17 | 3 | 7 |
| Remi Meyers | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayson Molumby | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Moore | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Rian O'Sullivan | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| James Tilley | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben White | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Hobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Robert Sanchez | 16 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
| Bailey Vose | 12 | 0 | 1 | 29 |