Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics (All Competitions))</small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[David Ajiboye]] || 9 || 4 || 4 | |
| − | | [[David Ajiboye]] || 9 || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Barker]] || | + | | [[Danny Barker]] || 24 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Block]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tommy Block]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Thomas Byrne]] || 13 || 9 || 5 | | [[Thomas Byrne]] || 13 || 9 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cadman]] || | + | | [[Tom Cadman]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Alex Cochrane]] || 1 || 12 || 2 | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || 1 || 12 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Cox]] || | + | | [[George Cox]] || 30 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Davies]] || | + | | [[Archie Davies]] || 30 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Garcia]] || | + | | [[Luis Garcia]] || 17 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Golan]] || | + | | [[Sam Golan]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 2 || 14 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]] || 15 || 2 || 14 | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]] || 15 || 2 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Mandriou]] || 16 || | + | | [[Daniel Mandriou]] || 16 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Meekums]] || | + | | [[Reece Meekums]] || 18 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Meyers]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | | [[Remi Meyers]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Jayson Molumby]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Moore]] || 18 || | + | | [[Owen Moore]] || 18 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamish Morrison]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Hamish Morrison]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Sam Rolph]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | | [[Sam Rolph]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sanders]] || | + | | [[Max Sanders]] || 27 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Tilley]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Tilley]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 236: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hobbs]]|| | + | | [[George Hobbs]]||2||0||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Sanchez]]||16||0||2||32 | | [[Robert Sanchez]]||16||0||2||32 | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 6 May 2016
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 3-3 |
| 15 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 1-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 18 February 2016 | Fulham | A | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 3)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 5 March 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 April 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 9 April 2016 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 April 2016 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 April 2016 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 10 December 2015 | Third Round | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-1 | (AET - FOREST WON 4-3 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Reece Meekums | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Thomas Byrne | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Archie Davies | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| David Ajiboye | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Luis Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Cochrane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Cox | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Golan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Sanders | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Tilley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics (All Competitions))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 9 | 4 | 4 |
| Danny Barker | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Block | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Boiling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Byrne | 13 | 9 | 5 |
| Tom Cadman | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| George Cox | 30 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Davies | 30 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Ferguson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luis Garcia | 17 | 7 | 2 |
| Sam Golan | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 2 | 14 | 2 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 15 | 2 | 14 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 16 | 2 | 4 |
| Reece Meekums | 18 | 3 | 7 |
| Remi Meyers | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayson Molumby | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Moore | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Rian O'Sullivan | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| James Tilley | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben White | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Hobbs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Robert Sanchez | 16 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
| Bailey Vose | 12 | 0 | 1 | 29 |