Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final statistics - all competitions)</small><br> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johan Abdoul]]|| | + | | [[Johan Abdoul]]||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Bazeley]]||4|| | + | | [[Isaiah Bazeley]]||4||3||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Birch]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Blackford]]||0||1||0 | | [[Jack Blackford]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oscar Borg]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mitchell Clark]]||29||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack | + | | [[Jack Clarke]]||19||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Cox]]|| | + | | [[Jack Coates]]||10||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Cox]]||16||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keinan Davis]]||4||1||3 | | [[Keinan Davis]]||4||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Doyle-Hayes]]|| | + | | [[Jake Doyle-Hayes]]||25||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Finnerty]]|| | + | | [[James Finnerty]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Green]]||11||1||5 | | [[Andre Green]]||11||1||5 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Liam Hailey]]||6||5||1 | | [[Liam Hailey]]||6||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Hall]]|| | + | | [[Louis Hall]]||5||9||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]]|| | + | | [[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]]||9||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Humphries]]|| | + | | [[Jake Humphries]]||24||5||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Knibbs]]|| | + | | [[Harvey Knibbs]]||5||8||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Linley]]|| | + | | [[Joe Linley]]||13||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelsey Mooney]]|| | + | | [[Kelsey Mooney]]||16||11||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum O'Hare]]|| | + | | [[Callum O'Hare]]||26||0||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anes Omerovic]]||5||0||1 | | [[Anes Omerovic]]||5||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Prosser]]|| | + | | [[Alex Prosser]]||10||10||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Revan]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Easah Suliman]]||14||1||3 | | [[Easah Suliman]]||14||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joonas Sundman]]|| | + | | [[Joonas Sundman]]||11||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Corey Taylor]]||20||1||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Walker]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Williams]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moustafa Zeidan]]||15||4||1 | | [[Moustafa Zeidan]]||15||4||1 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Charlie Bannister]]||7||1||2||10 | | [[Charlie Bannister]]||7||1||2||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Idem]]|| | + | | [[Emmanuel Idem]]||10||0||0||20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Viktor Johansson]]|| | + | | [[Viktor Johansson]]||10||0||4||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matija Sarkic]]||5||0||2||8 | | [[Matija Sarkic]]||5||0||2||8 | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 10 May 2016
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Tony McAndrew.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Johan Abdoul
- Isaiah Bazeley (U16)
- Mitchell Clark
- Jack Coates
- Liam Hailey
- Joe Linley
- Easah Suliman
- Joonas Sundman
Midfielders
- Jack Clarke
- Jordan Cox
- Jake Doyle-Hayes
- James Finnerty
- Louis Hall
- Jake Humphries
- Kelsey Mooney
- Callum O'Hare
- Anes Omerovic
- Alex Prosser
- Corey Taylor
- Moustafa Zeidan
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 5-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 4-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Fulham | A | W | 1-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 3-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 0-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 3-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | West Ham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 23 January 2016 | Fulham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | W | 3-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | W | 1-0 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Arsenal | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 5 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 March 2016 | Wolves | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 March 2016 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 9 April 2016 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 April 2016 | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 April 2016 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 9 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 1 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Callum O'Hare | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Jake Humphries | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Corey Taylor | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Andre Green | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Keinan Davis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kelsey Mooney | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Easah Suliman | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Knibbs | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mitchell Clark | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Cox | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Doyle-Hayes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Hailey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anes Omerovic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final statistics - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Johan Abdoul | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaiah Bazeley | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Mason Birch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Blackford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell Clark | 29 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Clarke | 19 | 8 | 1 |
| Jack Coates | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Cox | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Keinan Davis | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Doyle-Hayes | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| James Finnerty | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| Liam Hailey | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Louis Hall | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 9 | 1 | 6 |
| Jake Humphries | 24 | 5 | 8 |
| Harvey Knibbs | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| Joe Linley | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Kelsey Mooney | 16 | 11 | 3 |
| Callum O'Hare | 26 | 0 | 14 |
| Anes Omerovic | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Prosser | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| Dominic Revan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| Joonas Sundman | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Taylor | 20 | 1 | 7 |
| Jake Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Bannister | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Emmanuel Idem | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Viktor Johansson | 10 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Matija Sarkic | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 |