Difference between revisions of "Jay Dasilva"
From YouthHawk
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Country | !rowspan="2"|Country | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
| + | !colspan="3"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="3"|Under-17 | !colspan="3"|Under-17 | ||
!colspan="3"|Total | !colspan="3"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[England]] | |rowspan="3"|[[England]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | | | + | |3||1||0||5||0||0||8||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 20 June 2016
Jay Dasilva is a defender or attacking midfielder currently playing for the Chelsea Under-21s.
| Jay Dasilva | ||||||||||
| Full Name | Jay Dasilva | |||||||||
| Date of Birth | 22 April 1998 | |||||||||
| Age | 27 years | |||||||||
| Place of Birth | Luton, England | |||||||||
| Position | Defender/Attacking Midfielder | |||||||||
| Nationality | English | |||||||||
| Current club | Chelsea | |||||||||
| Previous club/s | Luton Town | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
International
Jay has represented England at Under-18 and Under-17 level.
Career statistics
International
| Country | Season | Under-18 | Under-17 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| England | 2015-16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Career honours
Contract
Jay signed a first professional contract in July 2015.