Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[James Finnerty]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[James Finnerty]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Hall]] || | + | | [[Louis Hall]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Humphries]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Jake Humphries]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 25 June 2016
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Tony McAndrew.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Johansson | U18 | Sweden | Scholarship | ||
| Emmanuel Idem | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Abdoul | U18 | France | Full-Time | June 2017 | |
| Mitchell Clark | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Coates | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Clarke | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Cox | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Doyle-Hayes | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| James Finnerty | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Louis Hall | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Humphries | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kelsey Mooney | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Alex Prosser | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Knibbs | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |