Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Defenders) |
(→2016-17 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Viktor Johansson]] || U18 || | + | | [[Viktor Johansson]] || U18 || Swedish || || Scholarship || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Idem]] || U18 || | + | | [[Emmanuel Idem]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johan Abdoul]] || U18 || | + | | [[Johan Abdoul]] || U18 || French || || Professional || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Clark]] || U18 || | + | | [[Mitchell Clark]] || U18 || Welsh || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Coates]] || U18 || | + | | [[Jack Coates]] || U18 || Welsh || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Clarke]] || U18 || | + | | [[Jack Clarke]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Cox]] || U18 || | + | | [[Jordan Cox]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Doyle-Hayes]] || U18 || | + | | [[Jake Doyle-Hayes]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Finnerty]] || U18 || | + | | [[James Finnerty]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Hall]] || U18 || | + | | [[Louis Hall]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Humphries]] || U18 || | + | | [[Jake Humphries]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelsey Mooney]] || U18 || | + | | [[Kelsey Mooney]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Prosser]] || U18 || | + | | [[Alex Prosser]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | || [[Harvey Knibbs]] || U18 || | + | || [[Harvey Knibbs]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 26 June 2016
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Tony McAndrew.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Johansson | U18 | Swedish | Scholarship | ||
| Emmanuel Idem | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Abdoul | U18 | French | Professional | June 2017 | |
| Mitchell Clark | U18 | Welsh | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Coates | U18 | Welsh | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Clarke | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Cox | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Doyle-Hayes | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| James Finnerty | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Louis Hall | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Humphries | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kelsey Mooney | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Alex Prosser | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Knibbs | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |