Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalkeepers) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Neal Osborn]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Neal Osborn]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Parkes]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2018 | + | | [[Adam Parkes]] || U17 || English || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 28 June 2016
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Craig Fleming.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Osborn | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Parkes | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Cull | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Harry Hamblin | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Connor Langan | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ben Rowthorn | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Yann Valery | U18 | French | Professional | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siph Mdlalose | U18 | South African | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rugare Musendo | U18 | Zimbabwean | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Thomas O'Connor | U18 | Irish | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Callum Slattery | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Archie Thomas | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyreke Johnson | U18 | English | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Dan N'Lundulu | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |