Difference between revisions of "Nya Kirby"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Club) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||3||2||0||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!3!!2!!0!!3!!2!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | (Correct up to end of | + | (Correct up to end of 30 June 2016) |
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 30 June 2016
Nya Kirby is a midfielder currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Nya Kirby | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Nya Kirby | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 31 January 2000 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Midfielder | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Kirby made his youth team debut as an Under-16 in a 3-0 defeat to Fulham in September 2015.
International
Kirby has represented England at Under-16 and Under-15 level.
Career statistics
Club
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Tottenham | 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
(Correct up to end of 30 June 2016)
International
| Country | Season | Under-16 | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| England | 2015-16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Career honours
Contract
Kirby is an Under-16 player for the 2015-16 season.