Difference between revisions of "George Dobson"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!colspan="3"|Total | !colspan="3"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!! | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Arsenal]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Arsenal]] | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 10 July 2014
George Dobson is a midfielder currently playing for Arsenal's Under-18 team.
| George Dobson | |||||||
| Full Name | George Dobson | ||||||
| Date of Birth | 15 November 1997 | ||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||
| Position | Midfielder | ||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||
| Current club | Arsenal | ||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||
Contents |
Youth career
George made his youth team debut while still an Under-15 in 2012-13, before going on to make a further 20 appearances as a schoolboy the following campaign.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Arsenal | 2012-13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2014-15 | |||||||
| Career total | 17 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 3 | |
Career honours
Contract
George began his two-year scholarship at Arsenal at the start of the 2014-15 campaign.