Difference between revisions of "Brandon Austin"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||5||0||2||5||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!5!!0!!2!!5!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | (Correct up to end of | + | (Correct up to end of 17 August 2016) |
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 07:43, 17 August 2016
Brandon Austin is a goalkeeper currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Brandon Austin | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Brandon Austin | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 8 January 1999 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Hemel Hempstead, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English/American | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Chelsea | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Austin was part of Tottenham's Under-16 squad that won the South Korea Cup in 2014. He was named as a substitute for the Under-18s during the 2014-15 campaign, but didn't make an appearance. He made his youth team debut in September 2015 in a 4-1 defeat to Reading.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | ||
| Tottenham | 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | |
(Correct up to end of 17 August 2016)
Career honours
Contract
Austin began his two year scholarship at the start of the 2015-16 campaign.