Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Defenders) |
(→2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 August 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 13 August 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester 3-2 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 August 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-3 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 August 2016 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || | + | | 27 August 2016 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-1 Hull City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 September 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 03 September 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 28 August 2016
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Wright | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rudolf Skoloa | U17 | Latvia | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | U18 | Sweden | Sweden u17 | Professional | June 2019 |
| Choz Charlesworth | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Gabriel | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Charlie Jemson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Preston | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ethan Stewart | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Willetts | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Edser | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Joe Re | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Taylor | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Connor Smith | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Brereton | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Virgil Gomis | U18 | France | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kyle McClean | U18 | Northern Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kieran Hayes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Luke McCormick | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 10 September 2016 | Watford | Away | ||
| 17 September 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Cardiff City | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |