Difference between revisions of "Joshua Bohui"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||1||0||0||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!1!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 30 August 2016
Joshua Bohui is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Joshua Bohui | |||||||||
| Full Name | Joshua Bohui | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 3 March 1999 | ||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | London | ||||||||
| Position | Winger; Forward | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Brentford | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Joshua is a wide forward capable of playing as a winger or through the middle. He joined Brentford aged 11 and had already played for the Under-18 side by the age of 15. He was fast-tracked through to the Under-21 side before joining Manchester United in August 2016.
International
Joshua has represented England at Under-17 level.
| Country | Season | Under-17 | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| England | 2015-16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Career honours
Contract