Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) (→Midfielders) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 August 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 13 August 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 4-4 Leeds United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|4-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 August 2016 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2016 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 August 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || | + | | 27 August 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Leeds United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 September 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || | + | | 03 September 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 0-0 Barnsley (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 10 September 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | ''<small>(Updated September 7th)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Ferguson]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Knight]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Kamwa]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 7 September 2016
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Gray and Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Huffer | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Theo Richardson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Croft | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matthew Downing | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom Godden | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Robbie Gotts | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Keogh | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Liam Kitching | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Ferguson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Max Hill | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Bobby Kamwa | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie McCalmont | U17 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Callum Nicell | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Clarke Oduor | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Henry Rollinson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jamie Shackleton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alex Wollerton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Abioye | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Amissah | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Knight | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Moise Kroma | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mallik Wilks | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 20 August 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 03 September 2016 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 September 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 October 2016 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Watford | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Bristol City | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated September 7th)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Ferguson | 2 | 2 | |
| Lewis Knight | 2 | 2 | |
| Mallik Wilks | 2 | 2 | |
| Bobby Kamwa | 1 | 1 | |
| Jamie Shackleton | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |