Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|27 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | |27 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 November 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s| | + | |3 November 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|1 December 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | |1 December 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|30 March 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||A|||| | |30 March 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 April 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s| | + | |20 April 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|4 May 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | |4 May 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 3 August 2014
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Tom Brown
- Robbie Cotton
- John O'Sullivan
- Hugo Fernandez
- Paulo Jorge
- Tim Payne
- Darragh Lenihan
- Connor Mahoney
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 25 August 2014 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 15 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Reading | H | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 27 October 2014 | West Brom | H | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Wolves | A | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Derby County | H | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 March 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Wolves | H | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |