Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|20 April 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | |20 April 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 May 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A|| | + | |4 May 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|11 May 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||H|||| | |11 May 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 7 August 2014
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Turner.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Fulham | H | ||
| 22 August 2014 | West Ham | A | ||
| 12 September 2014 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Everton | H | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 16 October 2014 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 26 January 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 17 May 2015 | Manchester City | A |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |