Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| 13 August 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 13 August 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| 20 August 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Cardiff City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 20 August 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Cardiff City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 27 August 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Leeds United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 27 August 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Leeds United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 03 September 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || W || [[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 03 September 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || W || [[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 10 September 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || | + | | 10 September 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || D || [[Coventry City 1-1 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2016 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || | + | | 17 September 2016 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || | + | | 01 October 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 6-3 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-6]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 October 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || | + | | 08 October 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Barnsley (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 October 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 15 October 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Navarro]] || | + | | [[Luca Navarro]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Politic]] || | + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Ryan White]] || 3 || || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Broughton]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Moore]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Cameron Moore]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Samizadeh]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Alex Samizadeh]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 11 October 2016
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Aspinall | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Turner | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Brockbank | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Everest | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Will Hartshorne | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Lee | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cole Lonsdale | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matthew Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Earing | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom Grivosti | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ronaldo Pearson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anas Abdo | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matt Fearnley | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cameron Moore | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luca Navarro | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Dennis Politic | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alex Samizadeh | U18 | England/Iran | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 September 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 08 October 2016 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luca Navarro | 3 | 3 | |
| Dennis Politic | 3 | 3 | |
| Ryan White | 3 | 3 | |
| Matt Fearnley | 2 | 2 | |
| Harry Brockbank | 1 | 1 | |
| Max Broughton | 1 | 1 | |
| Cameron Moore | 1 | 1 | |
| Alex Samizadeh | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |